Welcome here! Please leave your comment and follow my blog. Use CTRL+C to copy (no right click allowed)
This blog is full of tutorials. Please use them, by clicking the "STUFF" page above^^ Thanks for your visit!!
I'm Gifta, I can't online everyday /^-^\/>

Thank you for your visit, please use my tutorials...!
August 05, 2016

Wednesday, July 8, 2015

Disable Right Click Without Alert Message

Hai, setelah post alert message, Gifta balik lagi mau bagi tutorial nih! Gifta repost dari blog kak Lyssa. Disable right click itu apa sih? Without alert message? Apa maksudnya ya? Read more aja ya kalau mau tau!
Maksudnya itu, gak mungkin bisa keluar window kecil setelah klik kanan, seperti di blog Gifta. Tapi kalau di blog Gifta ada alert messagenya kan? Nah, mau gak yang gak ada messagenya?

1. Buka Blogger > Dashboard
SIMPLE TEMPLATE AND DENIM TEMPLATE:
  • Layout / Tata Letak > Add a Gadget
  • Pilih HTML/JavaScript
BLOGSKINS AND CLASSIC TEMPLATE:
  • Cari kode <head>
2. Copy kode di bawah
 <script language=JavaScript>
<!--
//Disable right click script III- by Gifta (www.giftasblog.co.vu)
var message="";
///////////////////////////////////
function clickIE() {if (document.all) {(message);return false;}}
function clickNS(e) {if
(document.layers||(document.getElementById&&!document.all)) {
if (e.which==2||e.which==3) {(message);return false;}}}
if (document.layers)
{document.captureEvents(Event.MOUSEDOWN);document.onmousedown=clickNS;}
else{document.onmouseup=clickNS;document.oncontextmenu=clickIE;}
document.oncontextmenu=new Function("return false")
// -->
</script>
lalu paste di kotak content HTML/JavaScript (SIMPLE TEMPLATE AND DENIM TEMPLATE) dan letakkan di bawah kode <head> (BLOGSKINS AND CLASSIC TEMPLATE)

3. Save!

Lihat hasilnya! Blog kalian gak bisa ngeluarin window saat klik kanan, kan? :)

No comments

Post a Comment